Question

referencing a chapter

Details

referencing a chapter
When referencing something in a previous chapter of a dissertation does APA require the number to be written or in numeric form?
Example: As noted in Chapter 4.... or Chapter four

Answered By: Micki Waldrop
Last Updated: Sep 07, 2020     Views: 1

Hi Rosanne,

Any numbers below 10 are generally expressed in text and those 10 and above are expressed in numbers.

Hope you have a great day.

Micki

Related Questions